Sunday, March 16

Simple Celebration on my 21st BirthdaY !


There are always a gang of buddy celebrating my birthday for me ! ~
#Godbless #Enjoy #Happy

Birthday Treat ! Seafood ~SEE FOOD ! ahaha…
#Crabby #Fishy #Veggie #Sotong #Lala #SeafoodPorridge 


A wonderful gift as I could wear it for my first day of JOB start tomorrow …
#SOLVIL 

I could ever  remember this special WATCH on my 21st birthday & also my 1st job ever ~~~
#Feeling #meaningful 

Lastly...forgot to take a group pic!
#feeling meh~


© x.o.x.o ©

Saturday, January 4

#Internship part2


Well…After a month of intern…At least I sharpen some of my skill~
without intern…I have no idea not bad is my work compare to the professional one~
But my cutting was so worst~ IDK why every time I cut the fabric it looks like *dog bite…
The Bangladesh tailor was sewing the fabric that I had cut ~ he show me what I have cut~~~ feeling MEH ! @#$%^&

CNY is around the corner…they keep rushing their work OT. OT & OT…
But not me~I don’t want to work till late ~10hours work I feeling exhausted already~
T,T

Tips for making Chinese button~ 4 inches must be balance on the left & right side”
 Then handsew on the Chinese collar…
Flat ribbon is more tough to tie the knot~ is hard to adjust~
I think I have tag more that 20pair of that…
Also…I did do some fabric cutting while the fabric cutter was on MC~
I realize the way of  how to save fabric & also straight line is so important while cutting the fabric~~~
This is the way they point on the fabric to been sew~
Not like my academy tracing the whole line and sew~
Big different from the professional one~ 


X.O.X.O

Thursday, December 12

#Internship

Wootz… Just blink the eyes and already end of the year ~~~
So ya… Resting a month at home and waiting for calls after interview but didn’t receive any calls~~~Fail*

I had been to a company interview for designer assistant but only took 5min interview-ing~~~
Gosh…Wat ??? feeling humiliated … Cause im freshly graduate & my portfolio wasn’t strong enough~~
(been mention that the things I learn in my academy was old fashion, maybe is true..but kindly hurt me…I was thinking day and night am I wrong to choose for the Academy)
And was told that there is no position for me unless is internship~ Yes! Asked me go for an internship…
Well…Since im jobless & wasting time at home…So I decide to find an intern job…and finally got reply after trying a few intern position from a few local designer ~…
Clothier Creation Sdn Bhd (Khoon Hooi) ~ Teehee…get to intern in the workshop where the place to produce pretties outfits`Wohoo…
Hopefully I can finish my intern and get a recommendation letter for a job`
After that company I went which make me feel depress~ Never simply go for an interview!  
I want to be prepared !

#Intern Day 1
Task: Hand stitches the hook on a belt~
And I think I was fail… I did not realise my stitches was so bad even just a simple hook till the superviser pass to a Bangala to redo !
Hmm~ Then the supervisor pass me a new task which is open up all the tread from a well done skirt with ostrich feather ~ 
  problem: extend layer on the skirt 

#Intern Day 2
Got a chance to learn to make a Chinese button knot~  *Happy Mood

 #Intern Day 3
Cut & Paste fabric sample`

#Intern Day 4
Simple hand stitches the lace on the dress ~
Then...
Prepare more Chinese button for coming CNY but Christmas havent reach`
Practice Make Perfect ! 

#Intern Day 5
Tagging Label~
1st fold half to get the center 
&
tag the 4corner of label on the middle of skirt~~~
 & also some customer bring back the little kids wear cheongsam to extend the length~
Good Idea!!! When the kids growth taller, still can wear it back :D
This is so good~the length suppose to be on the white side~but then add on another colourful pieces as extended the length~so when the kids grow taller could wear it again since only wear cheongsam at the CNY moment~~~




Stay Tune©©©

Wednesday, November 6

Messy Room ~~~

Now >>> I’m officially graduated & awaiting for a job opportunity … 
I had went to 2 different company for interview on 29OCT & now awaiting for their reply~ 1st time interview & my mom wants my dad to follow~nah.. I’m not small anymore..i can handle ~~~


Yesterday was too free & start to cleaning up my room by throwing away the extra nonsense things which made my room to the limited space > <” my mom use to brought me those large boxes to keep all my stuff…but it’s always not enough to keep…I have no ideas Y ???

I push all the cupboard out and wipe all the corner and push it back…it was so damn dusty & the cloth turn blackie ! 
& I have alot of magazine duno where to keep ~ I dun wan recycle them because is still useful for me ~~~

Sigh* spend a lot of energy to clear & clean up the mess ~~~ took me one whole day… 
After that went out with old buddy to have a drink  x chit chat … took almost a year never meet up```


X.O.X.O

Monday, October 21

Last Fashion Show of my Academy Life!~

#Throwback = 16h October · FRI @Sg. Wang


Well… Bridal is the choice for those who is graduate soon or the last pieces outfit for the last show…
My concept is easy…I © pink a lot & I wanted to be on my last piece of design…end up to my bridal design with PINK & white colours...& of course flowers too***

Feeling meh~ we need to meet up at the academy before the show @Sg.wang for a group pic?!
Form house > (IFTC)Sunway Mentari > Sg. Wang feeling kinda wasting petrol…WHY dun we just have a group pic at the stage of the show?~~~
as usual.BLACK code for designers~
Show start on 8.00pm~ After snaping the group pic is started to rain already (& I realize every time we had fashion show the day raining) Driving along the raining day to sg wang ~& luckily I put my bridal on car 1st before its rain…phew…

25mins later ... >tol >roundabout >parking...REACH !

Opps..everything I had passed to my mom include my phone…If not for sure can have some backstage pic with models…
hmm..just manage having pic after the show with 2 pretty models*
Ý aiks..l00king at different camera >.<”


I can say the arrangement of the model outing is a mess this time~ prefer the last show..
A little mess such as…which is which outfits come 1st to wear, switches model outfit without fitting & then can’t fit in during the show etc…

SKIP~SKIP

1…2..3……….13 okay is my turn ~
Ý Here’s come the model….

Ý Turn > Post

Ý Here’s come the designer ~ wee vit”   (nah..din l00k at the camera )

& there is a little secret`~~~ I FORGOT TO PUT ON THE BELT for the MODEL !!!
I say the backstage was a mess~ that’s why I FORGOT TO PUT ON THE BELT !!!
#feeling sad…feeling not perfect anymore  T.T

Last pic > of a group photo~

Spot the trophy hand holding? OH well…I din get any prizes…caz…there are SUPER bridal which they worth the prizes more ~ :)

Ý 1st = Jason 

Ý 2nd =LEFT    3rd =RIGHT





 Ý Not all pic are mine*
 

#feeling satisfied

© x.o.x.o © 

Sunday, October 20

Photoshoot of #Japanese Theme ~


#Throwback = 15th October · Tues


Yeah ~ The new photoshoot of my outfit & of course the collaborate with GELLY WEE the young famous makeup artist ~ She just set up her new studio couples a month ago… & we was invite to her studio for the makeup preparation of a Japanese theme that we wana shoot  :D
Model : Noelle Yuen
A very humble + friendly person…
She listen to the photographer direction every time to get the quality of photo we wanted “
clap clap*
 #Behind the screen
A very nice team work to work with~
Gelly the mua / Seann the photographer /Jason the assistant photographer
 #Sneak Peak


The happy moment is awaiting for the nice picha !  :D
A big thankful of the day itself , no raining because weather is bad during this few weeks…
TQ everyone for this hardwork..
#Thankful ©


x.o.x.o